Organic Jojoba oil
Our 100% organic Jojoba oil is unrefined and cold-pressed from the seeds of the Simmondsia Chinensis plant.
This beautiful golden liquid wax is rich in Essential Fatty Acids (EFA) and has remarkable softening, moisturising, anti-ageing & protective qualities for the both the skin & hair.
Jojoba is easily absorbed, making it suitable for all skin types, including spotty, congested & acne prone skins.
Country of origin: Peru
INGREDIENTS/INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) seed oil